RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Don Antonio Lugo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chino, California
you RUN the place
5130 Riverside Dr., Chino, California, 91710, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (2 articles)
2010 - (6 articles)
2011 - (12 articles)
2012 - (7 articles)
2013 - (4 articles)
2014 - (4 articles)
2015 - (2 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
12
All
12
2011 Results - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational
Oct 21st 2011, 11:46pm
2011 Results - Woodbridge XC Classic
Sep 18th 2011, 10:37am
2011 Results - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section
May 28th 2011, 5:32pm
2011 Results - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section
May 22nd 2011, 12:40pm
2011 Results - California CIF Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section
May 15th 2011, 7:34pm
2011 Results - Inland Empire County Championships
Apr 23rd 2011, 4:42am
«
1
»
Search
2011 Results - California CIF Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section
Published by
ross
May 15th 2011, 7:34pm
Comments
California CIF Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section
- May 14, 2011
Moorpark High School, Moorpark, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adolfo Camarillo
Arlington
Arroyo
Arroyo Grande
Ayala
Baldwin Park
Beaumont
Beckman
Beverly Hills
Cajon
Canyon (Anaheim)
Canyon (Canyon Country)
Canyon Springs
Carter
Claremont
Coachella Valley
Colony
Compton
Culver City
Cypress
Damien
Dominguez
Don Lugo
Dos Pueblos
Eastside (9)
Edison (HB)
Eisenhower
El Dorado (SJS)
El Modena
Elsinore
Esperanza
Foothill (Bakersfield)
Garden Grove
Glendora
Godinez Fundamental
Hart
Hawthorne
Hemet
Heritage
Huntington Beach
Indio
John F. Kennedy (r)
John W. North
La Habra
La Mirada
La Serna
Leuzinger
Los Amigos
Loyola
Magnolia
Mark Keppel
Mater Dei High School Track & Field and Cr
Mayfair
Mira Costa
Moorpark
Moreno Valley
Newbury Park
Newport Harbor
Nogales
Norco
Norte Vista
North Torrance
Norwalk
Oak Hills
Orange
Pasadena
Patriot
Peninsula
Perris
Redondo Union
Righetti
Rio Mesa
Rowland
Royal
Saddleback
Santa Ana Valley
Santa Barbara
Santa Maria
Santiago (Garden Grove)
Saugus
Savanna
Segerstrom
Serrano
Sonora
South Torrance
Sultana
Sunny Hills
Thousand Oaks TF
University Irvine
Valencia (Placentia)
Ventura
Victor Valley
Villa Park
Vista Del Lago
Western
Westlake
Whittier
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Isaiah, Braden
12
Moreno Valley
10.58w
+3.2
1
2
Brown, Brailon Dylan
12
Peninsula
10.81w
+2.3
4
3
Weiner, James
12
Saugus
10.83w
+2.6
2
6
Guss, Mark
12
Sultana
10.83w
+2.3
4
4
Aguirre, Andrew
11
Damien
10.84w
+2.6
5
5
Bassman, Christian
12
Redondo Union
10.86
+1.6
3
7
Mercado, Bryan
12
Colony
10.87w
+2.6
2
8
Glasgow, Cameron
12
Santa Maria
10.88
+1.6
3
9
Alford, Marcus
12
Rio Mesa
10.93w
+2.6
5
10
Rudolph, Darius
12
Canyon (Canyon C
10.94w
+3.2
1
11
King, Kyree
11
Colony
10.95w
+2.3
4
12
Mc Kissick, Shane
12
Colony
10.99w
+3.2
1
13
Fuqua, Chris
12
Pasadena
11.02w
+2.6
5
14
Sonuyi, Tosin
12
Esperanza
11.03w
+3.2
1
15
McCarthy, Luke
12
Sonora
11.04w
+2.6
2
15
Aiken, Michael
12
Claremont
11.04w
+2.3
4
17
Roach, Cameron
11
Rio Mesa
11.10
+1.6
3
18
Archuleta, Max
11
Canyon (Canyon C
11.11w
+2.6
2
19
McCarthy, Jakob
12
Sonora
11.12w
+2.3
4
20
Conway, Codie
12
Newbury Park
11.13w
+2.6
5
21
Holtz, Dustin
11
El Modena
11.14w
+2.3
4
22
Coleman, Derrez
11
Carter
11.19w
+2.6
5
23
barnett, Dewey
12
Vista Del Lago
11.21w
+2.3
4
24
Woo, Victor
12
Peninsula
11.22w
+3.2
1
25
Bailey, Chris
11
Hawthorne
11.23w
+2.6
5
26
House, Reginald
11
Culver City
11.24
+1.6
3
27
Jacobs, Seth
11
Arroyo Grande
11.30w
+2.6
5
28
Kisa, Keanu
10
Beaumont
11.31w
+2.6
2
29
Camacho, Daniel
12
Segerstrom
11.32w
+3.2
1
29
Stepney, Tarus
10
Pasadena
11.32w
+2.6
5
31
Jones, Dylan
12
Righetti
11.38
+1.6
3
32
Gonzalez, Michael
11
Damien
11.45
+1.6
3
33
Atkins, Andre
11
Arlington
11.56w
+2.6
2
34
Hue, Tran
12
Arroyo
11.63
+1.6
3
35
Johnson, Aerick
11
Baldwin Park
11.74
+1.6
3
Mens 200m Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Isaiah, Braden
12
Moreno Valley
21.58w
+2.7
1
2
Narvaez, Terance
11
Canyon Springs
21.63w
+3.8
5
3
Weiner, James
12
Saugus
21.67w
+3.1
4
4
Glasgow, Cameron
12
Santa Maria
21.74
+2.0
2
6
Aguirre, Andrew
11
Damien
21.85w
+3.1
4
6
Simon, Morgan
10
Loyola
21.85
+2.0
2
8
Fabela, German
11
La Serna
21.87w
+3.8
5
9
Brown, Brailon Dylan
12
Peninsula
21.93w
+2.7
1
10
Hazel, Austin
11
Mater Dei High S
21.94w
+3.1
4
5
Stone, Kenneth
12
Canyon (Canyon C
21.94w
+3.0
3
11
Aiken, Michael
12
Claremont
21.98
+2.0
2
11
Vega, Andres
12
La Serna
21.98w
+2.7
1
13
Mercado, Bryan
12
Colony
22.00w
+3.8
5
14
Duran, Derrick
11
Redondo Union
22.03w
+3.1
4
15
Mc Kissick, Shane
12
Colony
22.10w
+3.8
5
15
Rohani, Alexander
10
Beverly Hills
22.10
+2.0
2
17
Roach, LaDarrin
12
Rio Mesa
22.11w
+3.1
4
18
Roach, Cameron
11
Rio Mesa
22.19w
+3.0
3
18
Countryman, Cameron
11
Beverly Hills
22.19
+2.0
2
20
Alvarez-Cates, Drake
11
Edison (HB)
22.23w
+2.7
1
20
Guss, Mark
12
Sultana
22.23w
+2.7
1
22
Bassman, Christian
12
Redondo Union
22.37w
+3.0
3
23
Simpkins, Austin
11
Huntington Beach
22.45w
+3.8
5
24
Conway, Codie
12
Newbury Park
22.48w
+3.1
4
25
Mendoza, Uriel
11
Arroyo Grande
22.57w
+2.7
1
26
Sonuyi, Tosin
12
Esperanza
22.59w
+3.8
5
27
Pagano, Terry
11
Newbury Park
22.65w
+2.7
1
28
Henderson, Jay
9
Serrano
22.67w
+3.1
4
29
King, Kyree
11
Colony
22.70w
+3.8
5
30
McCarthy, Luke
12
Sonora
22.72w
+3.0
3
31
Lee, Joseph
12
Villa Park
22.75w
+3.1
4
32
Manibusan, Michael
12
Esperanza
22.93w
+3.0
3
33
Armstrong, Kenneth
10
Damien
23.02
+2.0
2
34
Archuleta, Max
11
Canyon (Canyon C
23.10w
+3.0
3
34
Collins, Julius
11
Magnolia
23.10w
+3.0
3
36
Hernandez, Lorenzo
11
Arroyo
23.45
+2.0
2
37
Stafford, Malik
12
Valencia (Placen
23.60w
+3.8
5
Mens 400m Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Rohani, Alexander
10
Beverly Hills
47.90
1
2
Narvaez, Terance
11
Canyon Springs
48.69
4
3
MacMullen, Patrick
12
Damien
48.75
2
4
Vega, Andres
12
La Serna
49.00
3
4
Fabela, German
11
La Serna
49.00
5
7
Stone, Kenneth
12
Canyon (Canyon C
49.11
5
8
Olvera, Leonardo
12
Godinez Fundamen
49.35
2
10
Pagano, Terry
11
Newbury Park
49.43
1
9
Jones IV, Willie
12
Serrano
49.43
2
6
Hightower, Lee
12
Loyola
49.45
6
11
Roach, LaDarrin
12
Rio Mesa
49.78
4
12
Luckett, Anthony
11
Culver City
49.79
1
13
Williams, Matthew
11
Vista Del Lago
49.90
6
14
McCowan, Ozzie
12
Saugus
50.09
1
15
Norris, De'shon
12
Magnolia
50.12
4
16
Jones Wilborn, Khayree
12
Claremont
50.18
2
17
Gatewood, Jeremy
11
Saugus
50.20
3
18
Manibusan, Michael
12
Esperanza
50.32
3
19
Anguiano, Esteban
12
Carter
50.41
6
20
Contreras, Willie
12
John W. North
50.53
3
21
Fusick, Gabor
11
Western
50.58
5
22
Zimmerman, Darion
11
Rio Mesa
50.68
1
23
Hardlund, Alex
11
Cypress
50.72
6
24
Hill, Traviel
12
Eastside (9)
50.80
5
25
Mendoza, Uriel
11
Arroyo Grande
50.89
4
26
Gates, Dylan
11
Mira Costa
51.05
3
26
Maldonado, Sergio
10
Moorpark
51.05
6
28
Hernandez, Lorenzo
11
Arroyo
51.08
4
29
Terrazas, Joseph
11
Baldwin Park
51.29
1
30
West, Eric
12
Oak Hills
51.35
4
31
Williams, Sean
10
Glendora
51.41
6
31
jennewein, jon-karl
12
South Torrance
51.41
2
33
Brown, Andre
12
Loyola
51.48
2
34
Armstrong, Kenneth
10
Damien
51.58
1
35
Angel, Ryan
12
Beaumont
51.59
1
36
Ostgaard, Jake
11
La Mirada
51.64
5
37
Biggers, Garrette
11
John W. North
51.79
6
38
Avendano, Bryan
11
Newbury Park
51.95
5
39
Pianalto, Jason
12
El Modena
52.01
2
40
Victores, Reid
11
Valencia (Placen
52.20
6
41
Lee, Joseph
12
Villa Park
52.40
3
42
Canada, Joe
9
Norte Vista
52.45
4
--
Garcia, Ryan
11
Mark Keppel
FS
5
Mens 800m Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Kostelnik, Phillip
12
Loyola
1:54.54
1
2
Gedyon, Elias
12
Loyola
1:55.11
1
4
Bartholomew, Jacob
12
Dos Pueblos
1:55.31
1
3
Rivera, Nick
11
Rowland
1:55.54
1
5
Cervantes, Angelo
12
Savanna
1:55.58
1
6
Douville, Brett
12
Mira Costa
1:55.59
1
7
Divok, Lucas
12
University Irvin
1:55.68
1
8
Herbold, Jake
12
Ventura
1:55.83
1
9
Grumney, Sean
12
Newbury Park
1:56.03
1
10
Ready, Will
11
Godinez Fundamen
1:56.05
1
11
Spangler, David
11
Hemet
1:56.80
1
12
Tijerina, Abel
12
Indio
1:57.08
1
13
Pinuelas, Erik
12
Adolfo Camarillo
1:57.16
1
14
Lopez, Tommy
11
Thousand Oaks TF
1:57.37
1
15
Figueroa, Rafael
12
Esperanza
1:57.75
1
16
Medina, Andrew
12
Loyola
1:58.19
1
17
Batra, Chanan
10
Beverly Hills
1:58.26
1
18
Hall, Dalton
10
Mater Dei High S
1:58.27
1
18
Zaragoza, Marco
12
Vista Del Lago
1:58.27
1
20
Eagleton, Jacob
11
Claremont
1:58.66
1
21
Palmer, Brody
11
Esperanza
1:58.89
1
22
Swanson, Zach
12
Heritage
1:59.09
1
23
Duran, Bryan
12
Segerstrom
1:59.26
1
24
Ashby, Graham
12
Dos Pueblos
1:59.39
1
25
Gonzalez, Julio
12
Valencia (Placen
2:00.05
1
26
Aguirre, Diego
11
Coachella Valley
2:00.32
1
27
Russell, Kevin
12
Edison (HB)
2:00.88
1
28
Vega, Esteban
10
Adolfo Camarillo
2:01.23
1
29
Doung, Jimmy
11
Mayfair
2:01.27
1
30
Williams, Adam
10
Damien
2:01.31
1
31
Castro, Anthony
12
Glendora
2:02.30
1
32
Bland, Dezhan
12
Redondo Union
2:07.22
1
Mens 1600m Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Gedyon, Elias
12
Loyola
4:14.32
1
2
Wooff, Heyden
12
Adolfo Camarillo
4:14.64
1
4
Malone, Evan
10
Redondo Union
4:15.64
1
5
Rivera, Nick
11
Rowland
4:17.02
1
6
Hererra, Edwin
11
Ventura
4:17.49
1
7
Cervantes, Angelo
12
Savanna
4:17.99
1
8
Tackett, Easton
12
Ventura
4:18.46
1
9
Bland, Andrew
11
Loyola
4:18.51
1
10
Castro, Anthony
12
Glendora
4:19.37
1
11
Lewis, Preston
12
North Torrance
4:19.84
1
3
Willis, Samuel
12
Canyon (Canyon C
4:19.87
1
12
Myers, Elliot
12
Esperanza
4:19.99
1
13
Taylor, Brandon
12
Mayfair
4:20.19
1
14
Naylon, Ryan
12
Esperanza
4:20.38
1
15
Pinuelas, Erik
12
Adolfo Camarillo
4:20.68
1
16
Zaragoza, Marco
12
Vista Del Lago
4:20.73
1
17
Bland, Dezhan
12
Redondo Union
4:21.30
1
18
Morgan, Charles
11
University Irvin
4:23.52
1
19
Caro, Omar
9
Norte Vista
4:24.70
1
20
Ruther, Alex
12
Saugus
4:24.88
1
21
Hebert, AJ
12
Saugus
4:25.13
1
22
Domonoske, Colin
12
Claremont
4:25.66
1
23
Munoz, Michael
11
La Serna
4:25.72
1
24
Forte, Jared
12
Elsinore
4:25.73
1
25
Davis, Josh
11
Arroyo Grande
4:25.90
1
26
Caro, Oscar
9
Norte Vista
4:27.06
1
27
Upson, Sean
11
Royal
4:27.20
1
28
Lopez, Tommy
11
Thousand Oaks TF
4:27.32
1
29
Arjona, Juan
12
Vista Del Lago
4:29.34
1
30
Emens, Randy
11
Canyon (Anaheim)
4:31.39
1
31
Mora, Aaron
11
Whittier
4:32.14
1
32
Cuahutls, Moises
11
La Mirada
4:32.91
1
33
Galen, Josh
11
Beverly Hills
4:33.74
1
34
Deardorff, Briggs
12
Santa Barbara
4:34.68
1
35
Sampat, Kunal
12
Ayala
4:35.14
1
36
Galvez, David
10
Rowland
4:36.10
1
37
Lara, Frank
10
Santiago (Garden
4:36.12
1
38
Martinez, Michael
10
Godinez Fundamen
4:38.54
1
39
Couchman, Cole
11
Adolfo Camarillo
4:39.02
1
40
Flores, Russell
12
Oak Hills
4:40.64
1
41
Falotico, Henry
12
Claremont
4:41.35
1
Mens 3200m Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Gedyon, Elias
12
Loyola
9:15.36
1
2
Cushing-murray, Nathanie
12
Foothill (Bakers
9:18.26
1
3
Ross, Paul
12
Claremont
9:18.80
1
4
Sushchikh, Sergey
12
Dos Pueblos
9:23.29
1
5
Wooff, Heyden
12
Adolfo Camarillo
9:23.32
1
6
Penaloza, Jose
10
Godinez Fundamen
9:23.54
1
7
Taylor, Brandon
12
Mayfair
9:24.59
1
8
Herrera, Edwin
11
Ventura
9:27.51
1
9
Ebiner, Tom
11
Damien
9:29.38
1
10
Caro, Omar
9
Norte Vista
9:30.61
1
11
Marquardt, Charles
11
Loyola
9:30.96
1
12
Huntley, Tyler
12
John W. North
9:34.51
1
13
Petree, Douglas
12
Ventura
9:34.96
1
14
Preciado, Benji
11
Valencia (Placen
9:35.14
1
15
Mora, Aaron
11
Whittier
9:35.24
1
16
Caro, Oscar
9
Norte Vista
9:35.74
1
17
Hebert, AJ
12
Saugus
9:40.39
1
18
Aguilar, Joseph
12
Arlington
9:41.07
1
19
Perry, Brandon
12
Beckman
9:41.52
1
20
Garcia, Jonathan
12
Damien
9:41.76
1
21
Morgan, Charles
11
University Irvin
9:43.43
1
22
Arthur, Glenn
11
Rio Mesa
9:44.53
1
23
Munoz, Michael
11
La Serna
9:46.32
1
24
Kahssay, Munir
12
Western
9:47.12
1
25
Garcia, Samuel
10
Arroyo
9:47.56
1
26
Lucero, Adam
11
Adolfo Camarillo
9:50.73
1
27
Dholakia, Amar
11
Esperanza
9:52.55
1
28
Flores, Ignacio
11
Indio
9:52.58
1
29
Perez, Adam
11
Mira Costa
9:55.50
1
30
Worley, Sam
11
Thousand Oaks TF
9:57.31
1
31
Castellon, Alex
10
Colony
9:58.37
1
32
Singh, Inderdeep
12
Vista Del Lago
10:00.82
1
33
Godinez, Marco
12
Thousand Oaks TF
10:00.97
1
34
Jones, Jared
11
Loyola
10:03.49
1
35
Pavlakovich, Chris
12
Righetti
10:05.44
1
36
Aviles, Cristian
11
Valencia (Placen
10:07.03
1
37
Aparicio, Andres
10
Arroyo
10:08.21
1
38
Galen, Josh
11
Beverly Hills
10:08.66
1
39
Gross, Zakk
9
Beaumont
10:09.20
1
40
Salinas, Elvis
11
Norwalk
10:12.22
1
41
Galvez, David
10
Rowland
10:13.04
1
42
Morin, Logan
10
Serrano
10:14.14
1
43
Andrade, Anthony
11
Santiago (Garden
10:19.54
1
44
Panchal, Anand
11
Nogales
10:22.74
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barkley, Sam
12
Mater Dei High S
14.20
+2.0
1
2
Moten, Kiethyon
11
Indio
14.37
+1.7
3
3
Vargas, Ramon
11
Huntington Beach
14.41w
+2.1
5
4
Turner, Jonte
12
Indio
14.45w
+2.5
2
6
Nachu, Amah
12
Loyola
14.71w
+2.1
5
7
De Comarmond, Steven
12
Santa Maria
14.74
+2.0
1
8
Traut, Brian
12
Beckman
14.84w
+2.5
2
5
Elliot, Brent
12
Canyon (Anaheim)
14.91
+1.3
4
9
Ferguson, Jordan
10
Loyola
14.96
+2.0
1
10
Nozick, Lucas
11
Culver City
15.04
+1.7
3
11
Roper, Josh
12
Canyon (Canyon C
15.05
+2.0
1
12
Lien, Trevor
12
Hart
15.10w
+2.1
5
13
Hageman, Donnie
12
Damien
15.13w
+2.5
2
14
Miller, Dominych
12
Vista Del Lago
15.18
+1.3
4
15
Grant, Ian
12
Pasadena
15.21w
+2.1
5
16
Palmer, Robert
12
Santa Barbara
15.22
+1.7
3
17
Lopez, Anthony
12
Ventura
15.24
+1.3
4
17
Clark, Aaron
12
Hart
15.24
+1.7
3
19
Pham, Oliver
11
Canyon (Anaheim)
15.29w
+2.1
5
20
Quinonez, Joe
12
Elsinore
15.31w
+2.5
2
21
Sanchez, Marcus
12
Canyon (Anaheim)
15.34w
+2.1
5
22
Hubbard, Kyle
11
Mira Costa
15.36
+1.3
4
23
Hammond, Corey
11
Mater Dei High S
15.40
+1.3
4
24
Lawson, Winston
12
Segerstrom
15.47
+2.0
1
25
Lopez, Jacob
11
Arroyo
15.63w
+2.5
2
26
Rashoff, Andrew
12
Newbury Park
15.69
+1.7
3
27
Patten, Matt
12
Elsinore
15.71w
+2.5
2
28
McCarthy, Luke
12
Sonora
15.80
+2.0
1
29
Wu, William
12
Claremont
15.86
+1.7
3
30
Welton, Jhaaman
12
Mayfair
15.99w
+2.1
5
31
Banuelos, Jose
12
Saddleback
16.02
+1.3
4
31
Baes, David
12
Whittier
16.02w
+2.1
5
33
Sanchez, Michael
11
Damien
16.06
+1.3
4
34
Hughes, Brandon
11
Moorpark
16.11w
+2.5
2
35
Garcia, Andy
12
Garden Grove
16.41w
+2.5
2
36
Green, Miles
12
Hawthorne
16.44
+2.0
1
37
Lindsay, Cade
10
Glendora
16.65
+2.0
1
38
Morgan, Donavan
12
Mayfair
19.17
+1.7
3
39
Mccord, teddy
12
Perris
19.42w
+2.5
2
--
Cox, David
12
Beaumont
DQ
+1.3
4
Mens 300m Hurdles Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Barkley, Sam
12
Mater Dei High S
37.92
1
2
Michinock, Charles
12
Mater Dei High S
38.20
3
6
Moten, Kiethyon
11
Indio
38.58
1
7
Lien, Trevor
12
Hart
38.73
3
3
Vargas, Ramon
11
Huntington Beach
38.81
2
4
Anguiano, Esteban
12
Carter
38.93
5
8
Quinonez, Joe
12
Elsinore
39.14
1
5
Turner, Jonte
12
Indio
39.23
4
9
Hammond, Corey
11
Mater Dei High S
39.27
4
10
Cleghorne, Salim
12
Claremont
39.32
2
11
De Comarmond, Steven
12
Santa Maria
39.41
3
12
Stauffer, Riley
11
Hart
39.74
5
13
Hubbard, Kyle
11
Mira Costa
39.75
4
14
Williams, Matthew
11
Vista Del Lago
39.82
2
15
Poullard, Miles
11
Colony
39.92
5
16
Wang, Gregory Francis
12
Peninsula
40.11
3
17
Lopez, Anthony
12
Ventura
40.12
1
18
Lopez, Jacob
11
Arroyo
40.24
4
19
Gordon, Collin
10
Royal
40.35
5
20
Mccord, teddy
12
Perris
40.46
5
21
Hageman, Donnie
12
Damien
40.73
3
22
Hernandez, German
12
Dos Pueblos
40.84
3
23
Traut, Brian
12
Beckman
41.07
1
24
Mc Laurin, Marlon
11
Mayfair
41.27
2
25
Diaz, Matt
12
Loyola
41.29
2
26
Wilson, Alex
11
El Dorado (SJS)
41.40
5
27
Teart, Anthony
10
Rio Mesa
41.71
1
28
Albrecht, Dane
12
La Habra
42.13
1
28
Green, Miles
12
Hawthorne
42.13
4
30
Graves, Kevin
11
Canyon Springs
42.27
2
31
Marquez, Zakk
12
Beaumont
42.39
3
32
Morgan, Donavan
12
Mayfair
42.48
4
33
Bagley, Brandon
12
Compton
42.51
3
34
Gregory, Will
12
Dominguez
42.61
5
34
Boyd, Brent
12
Villa Park
42.61
2
36
Ly, Thomas
12
Arroyo
42.84
3
37
Olvera, Leonardo
12
Godinez Fundamen
43.13
5
38
Grant, Ian
12
Pasadena
43.24
4
39
Banuelos, Jose
12
Saddleback
43.90
1
40
Frauzem, Christoph
11
University Irvin
44.05
4
Mens 4x100m Relay Division 2
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Alford
,
Roach
,
Selig
,
Roach
Rio Mesa
41.69
4
2
Archulet
,
Stone
,
Pennucci
,
Rudolph
Canyon (Canyon C
42.00
1
2
King
,
Mc Cants
,
Koroma
,
Mc Kissi
Colony
42.00
2
4
Duncan
,
Hightowe
,
Simon
,
Baker
Loyola
42.40
5
5
McCowan
,
Weiner
,
Lindwall
,
Gatewood
Saugus
42.50
3
6
Luckett
,
Jackson
,
Washingt
,
House
Culver City
42.71
3
7
Sawelson
,
Idah
,
Woo
,
Brown
Peninsula
42.77
5
8
Vasquez
,
McCarthy
,
Gonzalez
,
McCarthy
Sonora
42.97
3
8
Phillips
,
Dennis
,
Fuqua
,
Stepney
Pasadena
42.97
3
10
Cleghorn
,
Delaunay
,
Jones Wi
,
Aiken
Claremont
43.10
4
11
Coleman
,
Ward
,
Williams
,
Colbert
Carter
43.16
2
12
Konecny
,
Lopez
,
Kavanaug
,
Lee
Villa Park
43.24
4
13
Awoyele
,
Rawles
,
Hays
,
Fusick
Western
43.26
1
14
Enriquez
,
Glasgow
,
De Comar
,
Lingsang
Santa Maria
43.39
5
15
Moten
,
Turner
,
Camarill
,
Thomas
Indio
43.47
4
16
Saavedra
,
Armstron
,
Gonzalez
,
Aguirre
Damien
43.48
3
17
Roberts
,
Guss
,
Aponte
,
Spencer
Sultana
43.50
4
18
Endo
,
Williams
,
Miller
,
Barnett
Vista Del Lago
43.51
1
19
Nealon
,
Finfrock
,
Lopez
,
Pare
Ventura
43.55
4
19
Bethley
,
Pavone
,
Brown
,
Chambers
Mayfair
43.55
5
21
Baljeu
,
Stockton
,
Herrera
,
Alvarez-
Edison (HB)
43.57
1
22
Conway
,
Navarro
,
Avendano
,
Dunlea
Newbury Park
43.75
2
23
Victores
,
Nelson
,
Stafford
,
Lee
Valencia (Placen
43.82
1
24
Sims
,
Stephens
,
Cannon
,
Savage
Eisenhower
43.93
2
25
Gardener
,
Jackson
,
Medina
,
Henderso
Serrano
44.04
5
26
McCormic
,
Mullins
,
Gordon
,
Prislac
Royal
44.45
5
27
Stewart-
,
Lipscomb
,
Williams
,
williams
Perris
44.62
3
28
Quiroga
,
Jacobs
,
Robles
,
Deleon
Arroyo Grande
44.75
2
29
Sico
,
Jennewei
,
Ramirez
,
Smith
South Torrance
44.76
2
30
Ruvacaba
,
Robinson
,
Bowman
,
Jones
Righetti
44.77
5
31
Manibusa
,
Guzman
,
Harris
,
Sonuyi
Esperanza
44.98
4
32
Escobar
,
Rager
,
Valasco
,
Conrad
Whittier
45.01
1
33
Rivas
,
Ready
,
Herrera
,
Olvera
Godinez Fundamen
45.14
1
34
Hue
,
Hernande
,
Torres
,
Li
Arroyo
45.99
2
--
Bailey
,
Bowan
,
Green
,
Singleto
Hawthorne
DNF
5
--
Benson
,
Patton
,
Crockett
,
Morris
Leuzinger
DNF
3
--
Rosales
,
Anderson
,
Tran
,
Williams
Garden Grove
DNF
3
--
Vargas
,
Chavira
,
Simpkins
,
Skinner
Huntington Beach
DNF
2
--
Dearborn
,
Tolliver
,
Wolverto
,
Foster
Moorpark
DNF
2
--
Ronquill
,
Hazel
,
White
,
Michinoc
Mater Dei High S
DNF
1
--
Countrym
,
Conti
,
Nasib
,
Rohani
Beverly Hills
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Division 2
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Moten
,
Tijerina
,
Turner
,
Thomas
Indio
3:21.14
3
2
Goeden
,
Hammond
,
Barkley
,
Michinoc
Mater Dei High S
3:22.56
2
3
Countrym
,
Conti
,
Batra
,
Rohani
Beverly Hills
3:22.68
5
6
House
,
Jackson
,
Washingt
,
Luckett
Culver City
3:23.18
3
4
Jones Wi
,
Kuramata
,
Cleghorn
,
Aiken
Claremont
3:23.23
4
7
Estrada
,
Coleman
,
Pennucci
,
Stone
Canyon (Canyon C
3:23.35
4
8
Pare
,
Ryan
,
Mendez
,
Herbold
Ventura
3:23.46
4
5
Hightowe
,
Brown
,
Kostelni
,
Gedyon
Loyola
3:23.67
1
9
McCowan
,
Cisneros
,
Lowe
,
Gatewood
Saugus
3:23.75
5
10
Armstron
,
Hageman
,
Sanchez
,
Aguirre
Damien
3:24.17
5
11
Weisenbe
,
Zimmerma
,
Roach
,
Roach
Rio Mesa
3:26.46
1
12
Kinermon
,
Biggers
,
Cardenas
,
Contrera
John W. North
3:26.54
3
13
Ready
,
Martinez
,
Herrera
,
Olvera
Godinez Fundamen
3:26.83
1
14
Bassman
,
Duran
,
Malone
,
Bland
Redondo Union
3:27.54
2
15
Enriquez
,
Glasgow
,
De Comar
,
Lingsang
Santa Maria
3:27.79
5
16
Smith
,
Cajaio
,
Lewis
,
Emmanuel
North Torrance
3:28.45
5
17
Robles
,
Davis
,
Mash
,
Mendoza
Arroyo Grande
3:29.18
2
18
Douville
,
gates
,
hubbard
,
gates
Mira Costa
3:29.88
1
19
Martinez
,
Johnson
,
Terrazas
,
Castella
Baldwin Park
3:31.13
2
20
Grumney
,
Pagano
,
Avendano
,
Fought
Newbury Park
3:31.15
2
21
Perez
,
Jimenez
,
Conrad
,
Rager
Whittier
3:31.22
3
22
Angel
,
Marquez
,
Kisa
,
Parent
Beaumont
3:31.67
2
23
Chambers
,
Brown
,
Mc Lauri
,
Loaiza
Mayfair
3:31.82
4
24
Mendoza
,
Skinner
,
Vargas
,
Simpkins
Huntington Beach
3:31.88
5
25
Lopez
,
Ward
,
Lee
,
Potter
Villa Park
3:32.15
2
26
Cochrane
,
Jennewei
,
Park
,
Guizar
South Torrance
3:32.50
4
27
Kniss
,
Munguia
,
Higgins
,
Jones IV
Serrano
3:34.00
1
28
Galvez
,
Rivera
,
Malone
,
Wang
Rowland
3:35.48
1
29
Stubbs
,
Compton
,
Mitchell
,
Quinonez
Elsinore
3:35.70
3
30
Anguiano
,
Toscano
,
Coleman
,
Colbert
Carter
3:36.16
4
31
Lopez
,
Kodera
,
Godinez
,
Ho
Thousand Oaks TF
3:37.54
1
32
Cervante
,
Lisby
,
Perkins
,
Parker
Savanna
3:37.65
2
33
Calderon
,
Luega
,
DelRosar
,
Mackay
John F. Kennedy
3:37.83
3
34
Fernande
,
Norris
,
Cordeniz
,
Linehan
Dos Pueblos
3:38.04
3
35
Vega
,
Henderso
,
Okeyo
,
Pinuelas
Adolfo Camarillo
3:39.17
5
36
King
,
Mc Cants
,
Mc Kissi
,
Poullard
Colony
3:48.10
4
Mens Shot Put Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Scarvelis, Nicholas
12
Dos Pueblos
65-04.00
(19.91m)
1
2
Weinreich, Garrett
11
Arroyo Grande
57-11.00
(17.65m)
1
3
Andrews, Ryan
12
Newport Harbor
56-01.00
(17.09m)
1
4
Salem, JB
12
Newport Harbor
55-07.00
(16.94m)
1
5
Tavai, J.R.
12
Mira Costa
55-04.25
(16.87m)
1
6
Ramos, Moises
12
Coachella Valley
54-04.00
(16.56m)
1
7
Budincich, Nick
11
Loyola
54-01.75
(16.50m)
1
8
VanBeek, Kevin
12
Esperanza
52-10.25
(16.11m)
1
9
Lawrence, Trevor
12
Newport Harbor
52-09.00
(16.08m)
1
10
Jenkins, Robert
11
Loyola
52-03.25
(15.93m)
1
11
Michaelsen, Steve
11
Newport Harbor
52-03.00
(15.93m)
1
12
Beynon, DJ
12
Edison (HB)
51-07.50
(15.74m)
1
13
Miller, Mason
12
Esperanza
51-06.25
(15.70m)
1
14
Perez, Gabe
10
Valencia (Placen
49-08.00
(15.14m)
1
15
Silver, Max
12
El Modena
49-02.00
(14.99m)
1
16
Coccillos, AJ
12
Ventura
49-00.00
(14.94m)
1
17
Eckert, Robert
11
Moorpark
48-11.00
(14.91m)
1
18
Ullich, William
12
Elsinore
48-09.00
(14.86m)
1
19
Weiss, Zachary
12
Damien
47-10.00
(14.58m)
1
20
Sota, Jason
12
Valencia (Placen
47-08.75
(14.55m)
1
21
Benson, Evan
11
Adolfo Camarillo
47-04.50
(14.44m)
1
22
Guertin, Alex
11
Heritage
47-03.25
(14.41m)
1
23
Akbarpour, Sena
11
University Irvin
46-09.00
(14.25m)
1
24
Parsons, Steven
12
Damien
46-08.00
(14.22m)
1
25
Jackson, Julian
11
Beverly Hills
46-05.00
(14.15m)
1
26
Hernandez, Daniel
11
Los Amigos
46-00.50
(14.03m)
1
27
Lagattuta, James
12
Dos Pueblos
45-10.00
(13.97m)
1
28
Gordon, Anthony
12
Beaumont
45-09.75
(13.96m)
1
29
Nunez, Luis
12
Arroyo
45-06.75
(13.89m)
1
30
Jimenez, Anthony
12
Oak Hills
45-05.50
(13.86m)
1
31
Bongiovanni, Taylor
12
Redondo Union
45-02.00
(13.77m)
1
32
Ruiz, Omar
12
Savanna
42-04.50
(12.92m)
1
33
Fromm, Zachary
10
Patriot
41-00.50
(12.51m)
1
Mens Discus Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Cochran, Ethan
11
Newport Harbor
181-07
(55.35m)
1
2
Scarvelis, Nicholas
12
Dos Pueblos
179-10
(54.81m)
1
3
Budincich, Nick
11
Loyola
176-09
(53.87m)
1
4
Miller, Mason
12
Esperanza
175-01
(53.37m)
1
5
Michaelsen, Steve
11
Newport Harbor
170-08
(52.02m)
1
6
Vizcarra, Joel
12
Don Lugo
167-03
(50.98m)
1
7
Weinreich, Garrett
11
Arroyo Grande
166-08
(50.80m)
1
8
Russell, Mark
12
Sonora
164-04
(50.09m)
1
9
Belanger, Ryan
12
Esperanza
160-10
(49.02m)
1
10
Perez, Gabe
10
Valencia (Placen
159-09
(48.69m)
1
11
Jones, Daniel
12
El Modena
156-09
(47.78m)
1
12
Lawrence, Trevor
12
Newport Harbor
154-04
(47.04m)
1
13
Kent, Ryan
11
Ayala
153-11
(46.91m)
1
14
Wood, Caleb
12
Beaumont
151-11
(46.30m)
1
15
Costilow, Jacob
11
Elsinore
151-10
(46.28m)
1
16
Sumler, Mark
11
Indio
151-05
(46.15m)
1
17
Lagattuta, James
12
Dos Pueblos
151-00
(46.02m)
1
18
Beilke, Eric
10
Ventura
149-10
(45.67m)
1
19
Jenkins, Robert
11
Loyola
149-04
(45.52m)
1
20
McNair, Christian
11
Rio Mesa
147-07
(44.98m)
1
21
Harris, Joe
12
Godinez Fundamen
140-07
(42.85m)
1
22
Parsons, Steven
12
Damien
139-09
(42.60m)
1
23
Robles, Angel
10
Serrano
138-01
(42.09m)
1
24
Tavai, J.R.
12
Mira Costa
136-00
(41.45m)
1
25
Gomes, Gavin
11
Hemet
132-05
(40.36m)
1
26
Mitchell, Blake
11
Glendora
131-00
(39.93m)
1
27
Ramos, Moises
12
Coachella Valley
129-08
(39.52m)
1
28
Jackson, Julian
11
Beverly Hills
128-08
(39.22m)
1
29
Blaine, Taylor
12
Thousand Oaks TF
128-02
(39.07m)
1
30
Henry, Angelo
12
Heritage
127-11
(38.99m)
1
31
Luafau, Chris
12
Garden Grove
127-06
(38.86m)
1
32
Bongiovanni, Taylor
12
Redondo Union
127-05
(38.84m)
1
33
Hernandez, Daniel
11
Los Amigos
91-02
(27.79m)
1
--
Parsons, Will
12
La Habra
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Hughes, Brandon
11
Moorpark
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Pyon, Kieth
12
Sunny Hills
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
2
Poullard, Miles
11
Colony
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
3
Crampton, Cody
11
Canyon (Anaheim)
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
4
Hanley, Philip
12
Thousand Oaks TF
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
4
Brame, Isiah
11
Hawthorne
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
10
Harris, Quinn
12
Moorpark
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
6
Lawson, Winston
12
Segerstrom
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
6
Narvaez, Terance
11
Canyon Springs
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
6
Enge, Kevin
12
Canyon (Canyon C
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
6
White, Tim
11
Hart
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
11
Jones IV, Willie
12
Serrano
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
11
Walker, Andrew
10
Beaumont
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
13
Zimmerman, Jackson
11
Arroyo Grande
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
13
Vayda, Stephan
12
Newport Harbor
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
13
Ryan, Shane
11
Ventura
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
13
Ford, Jonathan Michael
12
Peninsula
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
17
Golubovic, Daniel
11
Mira Costa
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
17
Glover, Marcus
12
Elsinore
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
--
Frilot, Josh
12
Esperanza
NH
(--)
1
--
Gibson, Leon
12
Culver City
NH
(--)
1
--
Reeves, Justin
9
Godinez Fundamen
NH
(--)
1
--
Hazel, Austin
11
Mater Dei High S
NH
(--)
1
--
Brousseau, Brian
12
Westlake
NH
(--)
1
--
Webb, Taelin
9
John W. North
NH
(--)
1
--
Munganga, Emile
11
Savanna
NH
(--)
1
--
Ward, Kwante
12
Carter
NH
(--)
1
--
Wheeler, John
12
Sunny Hills
NH
(--)
1
--
Thomas, Michael
12
Rio Mesa
NH
(--)
1
--
Tennell, Myles
11
Ayala
NH
(--)
1
--
Pizzo, Philip
10
Adolfo Camarillo
NH
(--)
1
--
Maulhardt, Jake
11
Adolfo Camarillo
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Idah, Okuoma
11
Peninsula
23-04.25
(7.12m)
+0.0
1
2
Poullard, Miles
11
Colony
22-11.75
(7.00m)
+1.1
1
3
Narvaez, Terance
11
Canyon Springs
22-08.00
(6.91m)
+0.0
1
4
Hightower, Lee
12
Loyola
22-07.50
(6.90m)
+0.0
1
5
Mc Cants, Darius
11
Colony
22-06.25
(6.86m)
+0.0
1
6
williams, myles
12
Perris
22-04.25
(6.81m)
+0.0
1
7
Spencer, Jaelen
10
Sultana
22-00.75
(6.72m)
-0.6
1
8
Bryant, Chris
12
Compton
22-00.00
(6.71m)
+0.0
1
9
Myers, Denziel
11
John W. North
21-11.25
(6.69m)
+0.0
1
10
Horchin, Michael
11
Culver City
21-07.25
(6.58m)
+0.0
1
11
Koroma, Simeon
11
Colony
21-05.75
(6.55m)
+0.2
1
12
Mendoza, Uriel
11
Arroyo Grande
21-05.25
(6.53m)
+0.0
1
13
Castellanos, Justin
12
Baldwin Park
21-04.50
(6.52m)
+0.0
1
14
Stillman, Noah
12
Foothill (Bakers
21-04.00
(6.50m)
+5.0
1
15
Weiner, James
12
Saugus
21-03.50
(6.49m)
+0.9
1
16
Harris, Quinn
12
Moorpark
21-02.50
(6.46m)
-1.1
1
17
Eziyi, Kalu
12
Mayfair
21-00.25
(6.41m)
+0.0
1
18
White, Tim
11
Hart
20-11.75
(6.39m)
+0.0
1
19
Delaunay, Klyvens
11
Claremont
20-11.50
(6.39m)
-0.5
1
20
Todd, Michael
11
Dominguez
20-08.25
(6.31m)
+0.3
1
21
Meinhold, Waiman
11
Dos Pueblos
20-07.75
(6.29m)
+5.0
1
22
Lindsay, Cade
10
Glendora
20-05.00
(6.22m)
+4.0
1
23
Calhoun, Kadeem
12
Valencia (Placen
20-04.50
(6.21m)
+0.0
1
24
Gaines, Kendric
11
Cajon
20-04.25
(6.20m)
+4.0
1
25
Sims, Terrence
11
Eisenhower
20-03.75
(6.19m)
+0.0
1
26
Johnson, Aaron
11
Cajon
20-03.50
(6.18m)
+3.0
1
27
Jackson, Albert
11
Rowland
20-03.00
(6.17m)
+0.0
1
28
Pizzica, Jordan
11
Edison (HB)
20-00.50
(6.11m)
+0.9
1
28
Nealon, Austin
12
Ventura
20-00.50
(6.11m)
-1.1
1
30
Rodriguez, Isaac
12
Ventura
19-11.25
(6.08m)
+0.0
1
31
Oeffling, Nicolas
11
Thousand Oaks TF
19-08.00
(5.99m)
+0.0
1
32
Tanksley, Skyler
12
El Modena
19-07.00
(5.97m)
+0.7
1
33
Hamilton, Corey
11
Esperanza
19-06.25
(5.95m)
+0.0
1
34
Jung, Brian
11
Arroyo
19-05.50
(5.93m)
+0.0
1
35
Valenton, Giorgio
12
La Serna
19-04.00
(5.89m)
+4.0
1
36
Stephen, Peyton
12
Perris
19-02.75
(5.86m)
+0.0
1
37
Lopez, Javier
12
Saddleback
18-11.25
(5.77m)
+0.0
1
38
Vasquez, Enrique
12
Sonora
17-09.75
(5.43m)
-1.0
1
Mens Triple Jump Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spencer, Jaelen
10
Sultana
49-00.50
(14.95m)
+1.6
1
2
williams, myles
12
Perris
47-03.75
(14.42m)
+1.6
1
3
Delaunay, Klyvens
11
Claremont
45-11.50
(14.01m)
+0.1
1
4
Santifer, James
12
Sultana
45-05.25
(13.85m)
+1.3
1
5
Todd, Michael
11
Dominguez
45-03.50
(13.80m)
+2.7
1
6
Hollins, Anthony
11
Perris
44-08.50
(13.63m)
+1.3
1
7
Stephens, Payton
12
Perris
44-07.25
(13.60m)
+1.8
1
8
Mc Cants, Darius
11
Colony
44-02.25
(13.47m)
+0.0
1
9
Harris, Quinn
12
Moorpark
43-09.75
(13.35m)
+1.4
1
10
Lopez, Jacob
11
Arroyo
43-08.75
(13.33m)
+1.7
1
11
Ford, Jonathan Michael
12
Peninsula
43-04.75
(13.23m)
+2.3
1
12
Koroma, Simeon
11
Colony
43-03.00
(13.18m)
+0.0
1
13
Chavez, Tony
12
Sultana
42-07.75
(13.00m)
+1.7
1
14
Hassanyn, Mahmoud
12
Redondo Union
42-03.50
(12.89m)
+0.0
1
15
Calhoun, Kadeem
12
Valencia (Placen
42-01.00
(12.83m)
+2.3
1
16
Meinhold, Waiman
11
Dos Pueblos
41-10.25
(12.76m)
+0.5
1
17
Carter, Thomas
12
Cajon
41-09.00
(12.73m)
+0.2
1
18
Lowder, Steven
12
Saugus
41-05.25
(12.63m)
-0.1
1
19
Kmett, Kevin
12
Loyola
41-04.25
(12.60m)
+0.0
1
20
Sanders, Yamen
11
Culver City
41-02.50
(12.56m)
+1.8
1
21
Vasquez, Enrique
12
Sonora
40-07.75
(12.39m)
+0.0
1
22
Stockton, Ayden
12
Edison (HB)
40-06.25
(12.35m)
+0.0
1
23
Alvarez, Angel
11
Los Amigos
40-02.25
(12.25m)
+1.8
1
24
McKinney, Ellington
12
Sunny Hills
39-11.25
(12.17m)
+0.0
1
25
Tran, Veit
12
Mira Costa
39-08.50
(12.10m)
-0.5
1
26
Lopez, Javier
12
Saddleback
38-11.00
(11.86m)
+0.0
1
27
Brown, Tyler
11
Adolfo Camarillo
36-11.25
(11.26m)
+0.0
1
Mens Pole Vault Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Barr, Evan
12
Loyola
14-03.00
(4.34m)
1
1
Sakioka, Mark
12
Newport Harbor
14-03.00
(4.34m)
1
1
Montgomery, Michael
11
Moorpark
14-03.00
(4.34m)
1
1
Hanley, Philip
12
Thousand Oaks TF
14-03.00
(4.34m)
1
5
Leverson, Richard
12
Elsinore
14-03.00
(4.34m)
1
6
Colella, Luigi
9
Westlake
14-03.00
(4.34m)
1
6
Hateley, Everett
12
Loyola
14-03.00
(4.34m)
1
8
Howser, Fritz
11
Newport Harbor
14-03.00
(4.34m)
1
10
Reeves, Joey
10
Arroyo Grande
13-09.00
(4.19m)
1
11
Van Bergh, Max
12
Newport Harbor
13-09.00
(4.19m)
1
11
Morrow, Ryan
12
Mira Costa
13-09.00
(4.19m)
1
9
Gallivan, Jack
11
Mater Dei High S
13-09.00
(4.19m)
1
13
Lopez, Diego
12
Loyola
13-03.00
(4.04m)
1
14
Werkheiser, Randy
11
Elsinore
12-09.00
(3.89m)
1
14
Niebergall, Max
11
Redondo Union
12-09.00
(3.89m)
1
14
Vargas, Marcus
12
La Mirada
12-09.00
(3.89m)
1
14
Felt, Kevin
12
Hart
12-09.00
(3.89m)
1
14
Prather, Logan
12
Canyon Springs
12-09.00
(3.89m)
1
19
Nelson, Mike
11
Elsinore
12-03.00
(3.73m)
1
19
Ma, Terry
10
Arroyo
12-03.00
(3.73m)
1
19
Ma, Charlie
12
Arroyo
12-03.00
(3.73m)
1
19
Carlos, Salvador
11
Oak Hills
12-03.00
(3.73m)
1
19
Wolfe, Robert
11
Canyon (Canyon C
12-03.00
(3.73m)
1
19
Haskins, Michael
11
Mayfair
12-03.00
(3.73m)
1
19
Strain, Zack
10
Hemet
12-03.00
(3.73m)
1
19
Ruiz, Jhonathon
12
Redondo Union
12-03.00
(3.73m)
1
--
Santos, Guage
11
Oak Hills
NH
(--)
1
--
Strong, Joseph
11
Dos Pueblos
NH
(--)
1
--
Switzer, Kurtis
12
Dos Pueblos
NH
(--)
1
--
Pugh, Geoff
11
Ventura
NH
(--)
1
--
Davis, Ian
12
Damien
NH
(--)
1
--
Lou, Peter
11
Arroyo
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Buchanan, Brea
12
Ayala
11.98w
+3.0
1
2
Trevisan, Gia
12
Mater Dei High S
12.12
+1.5
3
3
Brown, Brittany
10
Claremont
12.16w
+2.5
4
5
Anthony, Janesha
11
Cajon
12.21w
+2.5
4
6
Sanner, Haley
11
Cajon
12.29w
+3.0
1
7
Edwards, Bria
12
Colony
12.31w
+2.5
4
4
Edell, Brooke
9
Westlake
12.33w
+3.4
2
8
Mills, Camille
9
Mira Costa
12.35w
+3.4
2
9
Dotson, Ashlee
11
Mira Costa
12.38w
+3.4
2
10
Ostler, Katie
12
Beckman
12.44w
+2.5
4
11
Escalante, Jessica
11
Dos Pueblos
12.47w
+3.0
1
12
Reynolds, Jenelle
11
South Torrance
12.48w
+2.5
4
13
Davis, Ruby
12
Redondo Union
12.49w
+3.4
2
14
Bugg, Kristina
11
Canyon (Anaheim)
12.53w
+3.0
1
15
Deats, Lauren
11
Edison (HB)
12.54w
+2.5
4
16
Carney, Madison
9
Sonora
12.55
+1.5
3
16
hammond, charmane
11
Perris
12.55w
+3.0
1
18
Arellano, Manasha
12
Santa Ana Valley
12.72w
+3.4
2
18
Quiroz, Kristine
12
Thousand Oaks TF
12.72
+1.5
3
20
Reed, Nadine
10
Arroyo Grande
12.73
+1.5
3
21
Storbeck, Melissa
9
Moorpark
12.75w
+3.0
1
22
Lovingood, C.
10
Righetti
12.80w
+2.5
4
22
Shaw, Kayla
11
Cypress
12.80w
+2.5
4
24
Diaz, Christina
10
Ayala
12.81w
+3.0
1
25
Strange, Atiya
11
Indio
12.88w
+3.4
2
26
Blount, Camara
10
Pasadena
12.91
+1.5
3
27
Harris, Daquana
12
Victor Valley
12.92
+1.5
3
28
Apodaca, Marleen
11
Orange
12.93
+1.5
3
29
Shultz, Kat
12
Santiago (Garden
13.22
+1.5
3
30
Robertson, Jazmyne
10
Colony
13.29w
+3.4
2
Womens 200m Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Trevisan, Gia
12
Mater Dei High S
24.77w
+3.3
3
2
Dunmore, Sarah
10
Colony
24.91w
+2.3
1
2
Thompson, Morgan
12
Newbury Park
24.91w
+2.9
4
4
Snover, Ellexi
12
Mater Dei High S
24.93w
+4.5
2
6
Anthony, Janesha
11
Cajon
25.06w
+2.3
1
5
Vincej, Jenna
11
Saugus
25.17w
+2.3
5
7
McCormack, Mariella
11
Claremont
25.27w
+2.3
5
8
Edell, Brooke
9
Westlake
25.41w
+3.3
3
9
Dotson, Ashlee
11
Mira Costa
25.42w
+2.9
4
10
Sanner, Haley
11
Cajon
25.44w
+4.5
2
11
Reynolds, Jenelle
11
South Torrance
25.58w
+3.3
3
12
Bell, Meredith
12
Thousand Oaks TF
25.78w
+2.3
1
13
Mills, Camille
9
Mira Costa
25.79w
+2.3
1
14
Hairanian, Chelsea
12
Cypress
25.93w
+4.5
2
15
Shorty, Janaya
10
Oak Hills
26.07w
+3.3
3
16
Arellano, Manasha
12
Santa Ana Valley
26.11w
+4.5
2
17
Carney, Madison
9
Sonora
26.15w
+2.9
4
18
Shaw, Kayla
11
Cypress
26.25w
+2.9
4
19
Telles, Danielle
10
La Serna
26.29w
+2.3
5
20
Davis, Ruby
12
Redondo Union
26.30w
+2.3
5
21
Blount, Camara
10
Pasadena
26.32w
+4.5
2
22
Hodson, Cassidy
10
Villa Park
26.33w
+2.9
4
23
Monsalvatge, Aliyah
11
Mayfair
26.37w
+2.9
4
24
Deats, Lauren
11
Edison (HB)
26.44w
+2.3
5
25
Shultz, Kat
12
Santiago (Garden
26.45w
+4.5
2
26
Edwards, Britiney
12
Colony
26.54w
+3.3
3
27
Bugg, Kristina
11
Canyon (Anaheim)
26.56w
+2.9
4
27
Polk, Chalandra
12
Indio
26.56w
+2.3
1
29
Rodriguez, Brandee
11
Elsinore
26.64w
+2.3
5
30
Pariazo, Maddy
11
La Mirada
26.70w
+2.9
4
31
Brown, Brittany
10
Claremont
26.72w
+2.3
5
32
Reyes, Sarai
9
Indio
26.83w
+3.3
3
33
Apodaca, Emily
10
La Serna
26.92w
+2.3
1
34
Apodaca, Marleen
11
Orange
27.35w
+3.3
3
Womens 400m Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Vincej, Jenna
11
Saugus
56.32
1
2
McCormack, Mariella
11
Claremont
57.00
5
3
Dunmore, Sarah
10
Colony
57.19
4
6
Hairanian, Chelsea
12
Cypress
57.27
4
4
Thompson, Megan
12
Newbury Park
57.28
3
5
Thompson, Morgan
12
Newbury Park
57.51
2
7
Tejeda, Crystal
9
Norte Vista
57.67
1
8
Mcdonald, Sara
12
Moorpark
57.90
4
9
Allen, Leanne
11
Cypress
58.22
3
10
Kabluyen, Kimmy
10
Sultana
58.42
3
11
Goins, Rianna
10
Canyon (Anaheim)
58.76
2
12
Wright, Kristian
12
Canyon Springs
58.79
1
13
Feuerstine, Jessica
12
Serrano
59.01
2
14
Chen, Kimberly
10
Claremont
59.15
5
15
Apodaca, Emily
10
La Serna
59.21
5
16
Puerner, Nikki
12
Edison (HB)
59.27
2
17
Telles, Danielle
10
La Serna
59.73
4
18
Lainson, Laura
9
Huntington Beach
59.94
3
19
Shultz, Kat
12
Santiago (Garden
1:00.56c
2
20
Tolman, Kaydee
11
Ayala
1:00.59c
3
21
Paschen, Taylor
12
Adolfo Camarillo
1:00.94c
3
22
Torres, Vanessa
10
Beverly Hills
1:00.98c
5
23
Hu, Christine
12
Adolfo Camarillo
1:01.36c
5
24
South, Erin
10
Redondo Union
1:01.39c
3
25
Harvey, Tatiana
10
Mayfair
1:01.42c
4
26
Shishido, Alyx
10
Oak Hills
1:01.67c
4
27
Edwards, Britiney
12
Colony
1:01.84c
2
28
Rimmer, Mariah
11
Arlington
1:01.92c
1
29
Foland, Taylor
10
Mira Costa
1:02.12c
5
30
Pencick, Nicole
12
Saugus
1:02.46c
1
31
Santos, Caitlyn
11
South Torrance
1:03.05c
4
32
Williams, Shiloah
12
John W. North
1:03.37c
1
33
Etokudo, Nkese
12
Beaumont
1:03.82c
5
Womens 800m Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Sydney
12
Beverly Hills
2:14.48
1
4
Morales, Rebeca
10
Indio
2:15.51
1
2
Rambo, Ashlyn
9
Mater Dei High S
2:17.00
1
3
Turner, Caitlin
11
Thousand Oaks TF
2:17.34
1
5
Adams, Jacquie
10
Foothill (Bakers
2:17.50
1
6
Thompson, Megan
12
Newbury Park
2:18.33
1
7
graham, schae
9
Oak Hills
2:18.54
1
8
Simmons, Brianna
11
Beverly Hills
2:18.61
1
9
Grego, Lauren
11
Edison (HB)
2:18.96
1
10
Lopez, Vanessa
12
Rowland
2:19.22
1
11
Mcdowell, Laura
11
Arlington
2:19.45
1
12
Ulizio, Cara
10
Redondo Union
2:19.70
1
13
Hills, Madison
10
Canyon (Canyon C
2:20.00
1
14
Hooke, Emily
10
Ventura
2:20.12
1
15
Creal, Karlie
12
Vista Del Lago
2:20.38
1
16
Brown, Morgan
11
Ayala
2:20.76
1
17
Valdovinoa, Ana
12
Coachella Valley
2:20.86
1
18
Crowe-Carter, Auzsane
12
Sultana
2:20.88
1
19
Fairchild, Melissa
9
Serrano
2:21.72
1
20
Morsoli, Jessica
11
Arroyo Grande
2:22.02
1
21
Fonseca, Briana
10
Vista Del Lago
2:22.09
1
22
Romero, Jazmin
11
Beaumont
2:22.38
1
23
Huerta, Lizette
12
Colony
2:22.44
1
24
Sutherland, Melita
10
Villa Park
2:23.21
1
25
Walsh, Jordan
12
Hart
2:23.49
1
26
Booker, Symone
10
Cajon
2:23.78
1
27
Piiwaa, Kayla
11
Colony
2:23.88
1
28
Clark, Michelle
12
La Habra
2:24.67
1
29
Sanin, Bailey
10
Claremont
2:26.20
1
30
Mull, Lyndsey
11
Redondo Union
2:26.21
1
31
Towner, Cassidy
9
El Dorado (SJS)
2:26.44
1
32
Ramirez, Dolores
12
Savanna
2:27.31
1
33
Alexander, Keya
12
Valencia (Placen
2:27.87
1
34
Castro, Dana
10
Godinez Fundamen
2:34.55
1
Womens 1600m Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Foland, Aryn
12
Mira Costa
4:57.61
1
4
Mull, Lyndsey
11
Redondo Union
4:58.99
1
2
Bulder, Stephanie
12
Saugus
4:59.78
1
5
Navarrete, Xochitl
11
Colony
4:59.94
1
3
Goins, Olivia
10
Canyon (Anaheim)
5:00.64
1
6
Fairchild, Melissa
9
Serrano
5:02.44
1
7
Ulizio, Cara
10
Redondo Union
5:02.82
1
8
Honn, Amanda
9
Huntington Beach
5:04.06
1
9
Lambdin, Raquel
12
Adolfo Camarillo
5:04.15
1
10
Bush, Rachel
11
Redondo Union
5:04.43
1
11
Arft, Merin
9
Claremont
5:06.35
1
12
Byrne, Shannon
12
Newbury Park
5:07.82
1
13
Campbell, Erin
12
Dos Pueblos
5:08.45
1
14
Simmons, Brianna
11
Beverly Hills
5:09.34
1
15
Bergstrom, Ashley
12
Canyon (Anaheim)
5:09.42
1
16
Pendergraph, Legia
12
Eastside (9)
5:10.27
1
17
Justus, Lauren
12
Glendora
5:11.27
1
18
Tong, Jenna
11
Mira Costa
5:13.33
1
19
Naumann, Rachel
11
Adolfo Camarillo
5:13.75
1
20
Bell, Hannah
11
Esperanza
5:13.77
1
21
Huerta, Lizette
12
Colony
5:13.81
1
22
Hamlim, Meghan
11
Serrano
5:14.54
1
23
Daughtry, Codie
12
Vista Del Lago
5:14.55
1
24
Segal, Sydney
10
Beverly Hills
5:15.65
1
25
Torres, Cynthia
11
Los Amigos
5:16.40
1
26
Renken, Megan
9
Claremont
5:16.50
1
27
Adams, Jacquie
10
Foothill (Bakers
5:16.84
1
28
Kearney, Megan
9
Ventura
5:17.81
1
29
Gonzalez, Jaclyn
11
Ayala
5:18.29
1
30
Zerrenner, Addi
9
Dos Pueblos
5:19.07
1
31
Harrison, Raven
11
Hemet
5:19.20
1
32
Munyan, Hannah
11
Sultana
5:19.48
1
33
Hernandez, Melina
12
Indio
5:20.82
1
34
Romero, Jazmin
11
Beaumont
5:20.98
1
35
Jones, Taylor
10
La Mirada
5:21.92
1
36
Cornelious, Amber
10
Mayfair
5:23.59
1
37
Silvas, Karen
11
Segerstrom
5:25.68
1
38
Schafer, Natalie
11
Arlington
5:26.06
1
39
Alexander, Keya
12
Valencia (Placen
5:27.85
1
40
Biddle, Chelsea
11
La Habra
5:28.63
1
41
Jimenez, Miriam
12
Baldwin Park
5:32.38
1
42
Ngo, Cindy
11
Arroyo
5:32.84
1
43
Cortez, Alejandra
9
Norte Vista
5:33.34
1
44
Canchola, Courtney
9
Rowland
5:35.80
1
Womens 3200m Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Mahoney, Kaylin
12
Saugus
10:47.50
1
3
Honn, Amanda
9
Huntington Beach
10:51.95
1
2
Bulder, Stephanie
12
Saugus
10:52.79
1
4
Pio, Savannah
12
Mira Costa
10:53.16
1
5
Frankian, Karis
11
Saugus
10:54.03
1
6
Foland, Aryn
12
Mira Costa
10:56.26
1
7
McCall, Jessica
11
Saugus
10:56.55
1
8
Navarrete, Xochitl
11
Colony
10:56.61
1
9
Sugimoto, Kelli
11
Mira Costa
10:58.96
1
10
Mendoza, Mariel
11
John W. North
10:59.30
1
11
Tennison, Paige
10
Newport Harbor
11:02.49
1
12
Bush, Rachel
11
Redondo Union
11:06.94
1
13
Hagedorn, Shannon
12
Mira Costa
11:09.33
1
14
Khan, Taylor
11
Ayala
11:11.74
1
15
O'Neill, Laura
12
Redondo Union
11:12.21
1
16
Munyan, Hannah
11
Sultana
11:13.04
1
17
Campbell, Erin
12
Dos Pueblos
11:14.01
1
18
Justus, Lauren
12
Glendora
11:14.39
1
19
Goins, Olivia
10
Canyon (Anaheim)
11:16.84
1
20
Kiekegaard, Hannah
10
Ventura
11:17.53
1
21
Arft, Merin
9
Claremont
11:19.17
1
22
Ryan, Kelly
12
Redondo Union
11:25.21
1
23
Naumann, Rachel
11
Adolfo Camarillo
11:29.09
1
24
Segal, Sydney
10
Beverly Hills
11:31.48
1
25
Joerger, Melanie
11
Thousand Oaks TF
11:33.18
1
26
Tanner, Madison
12
Canyon (Anaheim)
11:34.06
1
27
Gushue, Ariane
12
Foothill (Bakers
11:35.94
1
28
Byrne, Shannon
12
Newbury Park
11:38.00
1
29
Gonzalez, Jaclyn
11
Ayala
11:39.27
1
30
Jauregui, Jenay
11
Saugus
11:44.48
1
31
Harrison, Raven
11
Hemet
11:44.79
1
32
Pfaff, Sarah
10
La Habra
11:46.93
1
33
DeBiasio, Erica
11
South Torrance
11:49.33
1
34
Villalobos, Xeomora
9
Colony
11:50.10
1
35
Shelton, Paige
9
Ventura
11:50.16
1
36
McCarty, Emily
11
Saugus
11:55.53
1
37
Ngo, Cindy
11
Arroyo
12:04.89
1
38
Barcelo, Anna
11
Nogales
12:09.07
1
39
Cantoran, Lupe
11
Segerstrom
12:10.20
1
40
Dunne, Kathleen
10
Adolfo Camarillo
12:13.45
1
41
Cortez, Alejandra
9
Norte Vista
12:20.41
1
42
Mendez, Paulina
12
Savanna
12:49.41
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Shanice
12
Carter
14.45
+1.6
2
2
Thomas, Taylor
11
Canyon (Canyon C
14.50w
+3.4
3
3
Buchanan, Brea
12
Ayala
14.51w
+2.3
1
5
Henry, Kiana
12
Canyon (Anaheim)
14.87w
+3.4
3
4
Depass, Edene
12
Colony
15.06
+1.5
4
6
Johnson, Ericka
12
Rowland
15.15
+1.6
2
7
Sper, Karsen
11
Thousand Oaks TF
15.30w
+2.3
1
8
Durian, Mariah
11
Esperanza
15.39w
+2.3
1
9
Moore, Acacia
11
Mira Costa
15.54w
+3.4
3
10
Harper, Jazmine
12
Vista Del Lago
15.82
+1.5
4
11
Greenlaw, Alisha
9
Rio Mesa
15.84w
+2.3
1
12
Williams, Erica
11
Elsinore
15.88w
+2.3
1
13
Hanrahan, Brittany
10
Mater Dei High S
16.14w
+3.4
3
14
Tanielu, Krystall
12
Saddleback
16.20
+1.5
4
15
Andrews, Diona
12
Heritage
16.33
+1.6
2
16
Swan, Kelsea
12
Rio Mesa
16.35w
+3.4
3
17
Nguetta, Kate
9
Ventura
16.36
+1.5
4
18
Sanin, Bailey
10
Claremont
16.49
+1.6
2
19
Scott, Anissa
10
Carter
16.53
+1.6
2
20
Woods, Kianna
12
Heritage
16.60
+1.5
4
21
Schaeffer, Michaela
10
Edison (HB)
16.64
+1.5
4
21
Sill, Ashley
11
Arroyo Grande
16.64w
+2.3
1
23
Mejia, Desdrith
10
Rowland
16.65
+1.5
4
24
Sipes, Savannah
9
Newbury Park
16.67
+1.6
2
25
Cervantes, Tricia
11
Beaumont
16.88w
+2.3
1
26
Yu, Riena
11
Huntington Beach
16.92
+1.6
2
27
Howard, Adori
10
Serrano
16.95w
+3.4
3
28
Barajas, Janette
12
Godinez Fundamen
17.15w
+2.3
1
29
Stills, Alex
12
Mira Costa
17.21w
+2.3
1
30
Agwuenu, Ngozi
12
Ayala
17.45w
+3.4
3
31
Thompson, Cheyenne
12
Colony
17.56w
+3.4
3
32
Smith, Tinesha
12
North Torrance
18.12
+1.5
4
--
Anderson, Joisha
12
Colony
DQ
+1.6
2
--
Raffi, Liza
10
Beverly Hills
DQw
+3.4
3
Womens 300m Hurdles Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Bria
12
Colony
44.29
2
2
Harper, Jazmine
12
Vista Del Lago
44.48
1
3
Sanner, Haley
11
Cajon
44.67
3
4
Thomas, Taylor
11
Canyon (Canyon C
45.53
4
5
Durian, Mariah
11
Esperanza
46.48
4
6
Williams, Erica
11
Elsinore
46.53
2
7
Alpern, Chelsea
11
Saugus
46.60
1
8
Wright, Megan
11
Moorpark
46.68
3
9
Johnson, Ericka
12
Rowland
47.17
4
10
Allen, Monica
10
Saugus
47.21
2
11
Cervantes, Tricia
11
Beaumont
47.33
1
12
Feuerstine, Jessica
12
Serrano
47.34
1
13
Edwards, Tibire
12
Mayfair
47.35
2
14
Wolf, Danica
11
Moorpark
47.47
3
15
Tanielu, Krystall
12
Saddleback
47.68
3
16
Nguetta, Kate
9
Ventura
47.78
3
17
Norman, Janice
11
El Modena
48.65
3
18
Woods, Kianna
12
Heritage
48.82
1
19
Hanrahan, Brittany
10
Mater Dei High S
49.32
4
20
Swan, Kelsea
12
Rio Mesa
49.97
4
21
Scott, Anissa
10
Carter
50.05
4
22
Najera, Laura
11
Western
50.16
1
23
Bull, Ryan
10
Culver City
50.52
2
24
Tinoco, Rebecca
12
Santiago (Garden
52.91
4
Womens 4x100m Relay Division 2
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Bell
,
Anthony
,
Gales
,
Sanner
Cajon
47.95
3
2
Stoneman
,
Medina
,
Snover
,
Trevisan
Mater Dei High S
47.98
1
5
Alderete
,
Bugg
,
Franco
,
Henry
Canyon (Anaheim)
48.23
1
3
Dunmore
,
Robertso
,
Edwards
,
Edwards
Colony
48.36
2
4
Gwacham
,
Diaz
,
Buchanan
,
Tolman
Ayala
48.37
4
6
Krulac
,
Bell
,
Schentru
,
Quiroz
Thousand Oaks TF
49.06
1
7
Foland
,
Benson
,
Mills
,
Dotson
Mira Costa
49.14
4
8
Serrato
,
Stewart
,
Green
,
Henderso
Carter
49.19
4
9
Cabrera
,
Anunwah
,
Stone
,
Thomas
Canyon (Canyon C
49.20
3
10
Edwards
,
Umeh
,
Monsalva
,
Harvey
Mayfair
49.29
1
11
Allen
,
Hairania
,
Noble
,
Kayla
Cypress
49.36
1
12
Wright
,
Storbeck
,
Dearborn
,
McDonald
Moorpark
49.45
4
13
McCormac
,
Brown
,
Holmes
,
Chen
Claremont
49.48
3
14
Ramey
,
Puerner
,
Ramirez
,
Deats
Edison (HB)
49.61
2
15
Motyer
,
Ristig
,
Pleasons
,
Escalant
Dos Pueblos
49.96
2
16
Reed
,
Pitman
,
Moreno
,
Weinreic
Arroyo Grande
50.14
4
17
Bonilla
,
Hogan
,
Moore
,
Brodnax
Culver City
50.18
4
18
Adams
,
Santos
,
Reynolds
,
Brown
South Torrance
50.29
3
19
Piper
,
Webster
,
Maurer
,
Edell
Westlake
50.48
2
20
Watkins
,
hammond
,
Saldana
,
mccord
Perris
50.62
3
20
Santanna
,
Patterso
,
Herman
,
Jesu
Ventura
50.62
1
22
Rodrigue
,
Rodrigue
,
Taranto
,
Williams
Elsinore
50.68
4
23
Mobley
,
Alyx
,
Bennett
,
Shorty
Oak Hills
50.76
3
24
Hudspeth
,
Cain
,
Johnson
,
Freij
John F. Kennedy
50.78
4
25
Patterso
,
Davis
,
Miller
,
Desir
Redondo Union
50.79
3
26
Harris
,
Kabluyen
,
Crowe-Ca
,
Keyes
Sultana
50.93
2
26
Wilson
,
Rellin
,
Wright
,
Pena
Canyon Springs
50.93
3
28
Bustard
,
DellaLib
,
Gonzalez
,
Paschen
Adolfo Camarillo
51.19
2
29
Hodson
,
Klein
,
Tritz
,
McGuire
Villa Park
51.37
2
30
Jones
,
Lyles
,
Perez
,
Sampson
Moreno Valley
51.97
1
31
Morris
,
Porchia
,
Medeiros
,
Harris
Victor Valley
52.77
2
32
Saucedo
,
Torres
,
Escareno
,
Reeves
Godinez Fundamen
52.83
1
33
Bosman
,
Padfield
,
Foxvog
,
Johnson
Serrano
55.86
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Division 2
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Medina
,
Rambo
,
Snover
,
Trevisan
Mater Dei High S
3:55.77
2
2
Pencick
,
Hampton
,
Gill
,
Vincej
Saugus
3:55.94
1
3
Brown
,
Chen
,
Sanin
,
McCormac
Claremont
3:56.35
4
6
Dunmore
,
Lanier
,
Navarret
,
Edwards
Colony
3:57.03
4
4
Thompson
,
Thompson
,
Tomlinso
,
Sweetman
Newbury Park
3:58.31
3
7
Barnett
,
Foland
,
Barnett
,
Dotson
Mira Costa
3:58.99
3
8
Moreno
,
Weinteic
,
Reed
,
Morosoli
Arroyo Grande
3:59.40
2
5
Harper
,
Creal
,
Daughtry
,
Fonseca
Vista Del Lago
4:00.51
5
9
Gray
,
Torres
,
Ting
,
Simmons
Beverly Hills
4:01.83
1
10
Shaw
,
Carlton
,
Nguetta
,
Hooke
Ventura
4:02.07
3
11
Kabluyen
,
Bird
,
Keyes
,
Crowe-Ca
Sultana
4:03.23
2
12
Feuersti
,
Pearson
,
Betts
,
Foxvog
Serrano
4:03.43
1
13
Padget
,
Hechanov
,
Mikulevi
,
Mikulevi
El Dorado (SJS)
4:04.47
2
14
Brown
,
Brown
,
Tolman
,
Carillo
Ayala
4:04.80
4
15
Bowman
,
Hernande
,
Polk
,
Morales
Indio
4:04.81
1
16
Wright
,
Georgali
,
Dearborn
,
McDonald
Moorpark
4:05.93
1
17
Edwards
,
King
,
Harvey
,
Umeh
Mayfair
4:07.55
2
18
Deats
,
Puerner
,
Nelson
,
Grego
Edison (HB)
4:07.86
5
19
South
,
Ferron
,
Sopp
,
Ulizio
Redondo Union
4:08.38
5
20
Hwang
,
Turner
,
Sper
,
Bell
Thousand Oaks TF
4:09.27
4
21
Fabela
,
Jedsen
,
Telles
,
Apodaca
La Serna
4:09.38
5
22
Ward
,
Booker
,
Anthony
,
Bell
Cajon
4:11.57
5
23
Cardoza
,
Goodwin
,
Meza
,
Belville
Don Lugo
4:12.40
3
24
Sandoval
,
Taranto
,
Rodrigue
,
Williams
Elsinore
4:12.56
2
25
Allen
,
Hairania
,
Kayla
,
Noble
Cypress
4:12.94
1
26
Davis
,
Poindext
,
Schipper
,
Redick
Dos Pueblos
4:12.99
5
27
Nam
,
Reynolds
,
Santos
,
Hill
South Torrance
4:14.90
3
28
Trevino
,
Etokudo
,
Romero
,
Cervante
Beaumont
4:14.98
4
29
Streeter
,
Freij
,
Hudspeth
,
Johnson
John F. Kennedy
4:15.86
5
30
Stayburg
,
Sutherla
,
Hodson
,
Klein
Villa Park
4:15.91
3
31
Brown
,
Lopez
,
Johnson
,
Canchola
Rowland
4:20.19
3
32
Duong
,
Hurley
,
Quan
,
Lin
Mark Keppel
4:20.72
1
33
Marin
,
Carachur
,
Davis
,
Arellano
Santa Ana Valley
4:21.43
3
34
Saucedo
,
Escareno
,
Jimenez
,
Castro
Godinez Fundamen
4:21.54
4
35
Marshall
,
Darby
,
Serrato
,
Henderso
Carter
4:22.77
5
36
Fernande
,
Hanson
,
Boutros
,
Herrera
Garden Grove
4:28.08
1
37
Hu
,
Finfrock
,
Lambdin
,
Paschen
Adolfo Camarillo
4:30.01
4
Womens Shot Put Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Alex
12
Ventura
41-07.75
(12.69m)
1
2
Watkins, Deja
12
John W. North
41-02.75
(12.57m)
1
3
Scarvelis, Stamatia
9
Dos Pueblos
39-08.50
(12.10m)
1
4
Leaupepe, Geraldynn
9
Adolfo Camarillo
39-02.75
(11.96m)
1
5
Jacobs, Madison
10
Arroyo Grande
38-07.00
(11.76m)
1
6
Tupou, Mele
12
John W. North
37-02.00
(11.33m)
1
7
Vasylenko, Anna
11
Arroyo Grande
37-01.00
(11.30m)
1
8
Jones, Sheraton
10
Canyon (Anaheim)
36-10.00
(11.23m)
1
9
Zirbel, Danielle
11
Saugus
36-09.00
(11.20m)
1
10
Ghartey, Nina
11
Mayfair
36-04.75
(11.09m)
1
11
Ritchie, Lindsay
12
Beaumont
36-03.50
(11.06m)
1
12
Standifer, Breanna
10
Elsinore
36-01.00
(11.00m)
1
13
Avery, Sabrina
9
Patriot
35-07.75
(10.86m)
1
14
Reaves, Katherine
10
Thousand Oaks TF
35-06.25
(10.83m)
1
15
Wright, Sherice
12
Indio
35-01.75
(10.71m)
1
16
Donohoe, Ashley
10
Huntington Beach
35-00.00
(10.67m)
1
17
Ogundipe-tillman, Mia
12
Peninsula
34-02.00
(10.41m)
1
18
Lee, Monay
11
Edison (HB)
33-08.00
(10.26m)
1
19
Nunez, Ivy
11
Arroyo
33-07.50
(10.25m)
1
20
Hirano, Megan
11
Saugus
33-05.00
(10.19m)
1
21
Summers, Rebecca
12
Norco
33-00.50
(10.07m)
1
22
Caskey, Kara
11
Mater Dei High S
32-09.25
(9.99m)
1
23
Berrybill, Legea
10
Eisenhower
32-08.25
(9.96m)
1
24
Basich, Nadia
12
Redondo Union
32-08.00
(9.96m)
1
25
Homb, Katelynn
10
Ventura
32-03.50
(9.84m)
1
26
Gibson, Christina
11
Culver City
32-02.50
(9.82m)
1
27
Simpson, Rasheda
12
Cajon
31-09.00
(9.68m)
1
28
Thomas, Kashawnia
12
Claremont
31-04.50
(9.56m)
1
29
Fry, Aubrey
12
Claremont
31-01.75
(9.49m)
1
30
Ortiz, Denise
12
El Dorado (SJS)
30-10.00
(9.40m)
1
31
Small, Chrissy
12
Serrano
29-08.75
(9.06m)
1
Womens Discus Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Alex
12
Ventura
151-00
(46.02m)
1
2
Jacobs, Madison
10
Arroyo Grande
132-09
(40.46m)
1
3
Vasylenko, Anna
11
Arroyo Grande
131-07
(40.11m)
1
4
Watkins, Deja
12
John W. North
129-11
(39.60m)
1
5
Caskey, Kara
11
Mater Dei High S
122-07
(37.36m)
1
6
Ogundipe-tillman, Mia
12
Peninsula
120-08
(36.78m)
1
7
Donohoe, Ashley
10
Huntington Beach
117-08
(35.86m)
1
8
Henderson, Raegan
11
Claremont
116-09
(35.59m)
1
9
Nunez, Ivy
11
Arroyo
114-08
(34.95m)
1
10
Homb, Katelynn
10
Ventura
114-07
(34.93m)
1
11
Rocha, Theresa
12
Esperanza
112-10
(34.39m)
1
12
Robison, Lauren
11
Esperanza
112-02
(34.19m)
1
13
Bartholomew, Raquel
10
Glendora
111-08
(34.04m)
1
14
Fink, Kaylee
10
Glendora
110-00
(33.53m)
1
15
Manefaiga, Cheyenne
11
Garden Grove
108-01
(32.94m)
1
16
Salazar, Mariela
12
Indio
108-00
(32.92m)
1
17
Gant, Cierra
12
Elsinore
107-10
(32.87m)
1
17
Sandoval, Justina
11
Heritage
107-10
(32.87m)
1
19
Minnick, Kaylee
10
Serrano
106-07
(32.49m)
1
20
Horan, Shannon
12
Hemet
105-03
(32.08m)
1
21
Thomas, Kashawnia
12
Claremont
104-06
(31.85m)
1
22
Hirano, Megan
11
Saugus
104-05
(31.83m)
1
23
Ramirez, Ruth
11
Valencia (Placen
104-03
(31.78m)
1
24
Evans, Taylor
12
North Torrance
101-10
(31.04m)
1
25
Thompson, Kasey
11
Newport Harbor
101-00
(30.78m)
1
26
McMeans, Tyler
12
John F. Kennedy
100-07
(30.66m)
1
27
Ramos, Kikey
11
Godinez Fundamen
93-09
(28.58m)
1
28
Small, Chrissy
12
Serrano
93-07
(28.52m)
1
29
Jones, Sheraton
10
Canyon (Anaheim)
86-09
(26.44m)
1
30
Roffel, Elena
11
Rio Mesa
81-08
(24.89m)
1
--
Gibson, Christina
11
Culver City
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Collins, Brittany
11
Mira Costa
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Robinson, Anissa
12
Hart
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Pine, Shelly
11
La Habra
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Wright, Sherice
12
Indio
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Tagaleoo, Laura
10
Santa Ana Valley
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Lopez, Alejandra
12
Orange
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Caldwell, Angelyn
11
Thousand Oaks TF
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
1
Nizdil, Raegan
10
Rio Mesa
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
1
Howe, Sabrina
11
Garden Grove
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
1
Mero, Alexandra
10
Arroyo Grande
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
1
Birdsell, Caitlin
12
Beckman
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
1
Tomich, Emily
12
Beckman
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
1
Stewart, Shanice
12
Carter
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
1
Yancy, Aundrea
12
Redondo Union
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
1
Barnes, Joslyn
12
North Torrance
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
10
Oleson, Susannah
9
Huntington Beach
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
10
Eyre, Taelor
10
Colony
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
10
Lindquist, Kayla
12
Rio Mesa
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
10
Austin, Chelsea
12
Beverly Hills
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
10
Scott, Anissa
10
Carter
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
10
Nordschow, Jenna
12
Ayala
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
10
Weisbrich, Carly
12
Foothill (Bakers
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
10
Sando, Madelyn
11
Mater Dei High S
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
10
Georgalis, Nicoletta
12
Moorpark
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
10
Smith, Mei-li
11
Cypress
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
10
Drysdale, Drew
12
Huntington Beach
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
21
Perrantes, London
11
Culver City
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
21
Shultz, Kat
12
Santiago (Garden
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
21
Cortes, Paola
10
Cypress
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
21
Allen, Monica
10
Saugus
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
21
Eaton, Rachel
10
Saugus
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
21
Mc Clendon, Shauna
12
Colony
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
21
Belville, Denim
10
Don Lugo
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
21
Nelson, Ayla
11
Dos Pueblos
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
21
Stoner, Shelby
9
Canyon (Anaheim)
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
--
Williams, Briana
10
Hemet
NH
(--)
1
--
Cheung, Ruth
10
Arroyo
NH
(--)
1
--
Wilson, Amber
9
Canyon Springs
NH
(--)
1
--
Robinson, Shayna
12
Sultana
NH
(--)
1
--
King, Nicole
11
Sunny Hills
NH
(--)
1
--
Bagby, Desirae
10
Perris
NH
(--)
1
--
Nelli, Hannah
10
Glendora
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Shanice
12
Carter
18-06.75
(5.66m)
+0.4
1
2
Stone, Tiffini
11
Canyon (Canyon C
17-10.75
(5.45m)
+2.3
1
3
Holmes, Brianna
11
Claremont
17-06.00
(5.33m)
-0.7
1
4
Henry, Kiana
12
Canyon (Anaheim)
17-06.00
(5.33m)
+0.1
1
5
Barnes, Joslyn
12
North Torrance
17-01.75
(5.23m)
-0.6
1
6
Lindsey, Anna
10
Edison (HB)
17-01.75
(5.23m)
+0.4
1
7
Georgalis, Nikoletta
12
Moorpark
17-01.25
(5.21m)
+0.0
1
8
Agwuenu, Ngozi
12
Ayala
17-00.50
(5.19m)
-0.4
1
10
Sandin, Ellen
12
Dos Pueblos
16-09.00
(5.11m)
+1.7
1
9
Dubois, Jacquelyn
12
Vista Del Lago
16-09.00
(5.11m)
+1.0
1
11
Gales, Ayana
11
Cajon
16-08.25
(5.09m)
+2.5
1
12
Mahidashti, Monier
11
Redondo Union
16-07.75
(5.07m)
+0.2
1
13
Goshen, Aariana
12
Patriot
16-07.25
(5.06m)
+0.9
1
14
Rimmer, Mariah
11
Arlington
16-06.00
(5.03m)
+0.7
1
15
Plesons, Marina
12
Dos Pueblos
16-05.25
(5.01m)
+1.2
1
16
Soremekun, Chloe
12
Cypress
16-04.75
(5.00m)
+2.1
1
17
Krulac, Jillian
12
Thousand Oaks TF
16-04.00
(4.98m)
+0.0
1
18
Tritz, Lauren
12
Villa Park
16-03.00
(4.95m)
+0.5
1
19
Miller, Haley
11
Redondo Union
16-02.25
(4.93m)
+1.2
1
20
Depass, Edene
12
Colony
16-01.25
(4.91m)
+0.1
1
21
Rice-Gomez, Bria
9
Perris
16-01.00
(4.90m)
+0.7
1
22
Feuerstine, Jessica
12
Serrano
15-11.75
(4.87m)
+0.9
1
23
Weisbrich, Carly
12
Foothill (Bakers
15-11.00
(4.85m)
-0.7
1
24
Walter, Lindsey
11
Huntington Beach
15-10.50
(4.84m)
+1.1
1
25
Yaxley, Brittany
11
Glendora
15-10.25
(4.83m)
+0.8
1
26
Stoneman, Jessie
11
Mater Dei High S
15-05.75
(4.72m)
+1.6
1
27
Love, Lakenya
11
John W. North
15-04.75
(4.69m)
+0.7
1
28
Herman, Kylie
10
Ventura
15-03.75
(4.67m)
+1.1
1
29
Abanto, Kianna
12
Arroyo
15-02.25
(4.63m)
+0.1
1
30
Mero, Alexandra
10
Arroyo Grande
15-01.25
(4.60m)
-1.5
1
31
Reeves, Jessica
11
Godinez Fundamen
14-07.75
(4.46m)
+0.0
1
32
Hitchcock, Danika
10
Hemet
14-04.50
(4.38m)
+0.0
1
Womens Triple Jump Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gales, Ayana
11
Cajon
37-03.00
(11.35m)
-0.4
1
2
Dubois, Jacquelyn
12
Vista Del Lago
36-09.00
(11.20m)
-1.2
1
3
Stone, Tiffini
11
Canyon (Canyon C
36-07.25
(11.16m)
+1.2
1
4
Soremekun, Chloe
12
Cypress
36-01.50
(11.01m)
+0.2
1
5
Charles, Michele Ashley
12
Peninsula
35-11.00
(10.95m)
+2.1
1
6
Barnes, Joslyn
12
North Torrance
35-09.00
(10.90m)
-0.3
1
6
Miller, Haley
11
Redondo Union
35-09.00
(10.90m)
+1.2
1
8
Nordschow, Jenna
12
Ayala
35-05.50
(10.81m)
-1.5
1
9
Depass, Edene
12
Colony
35-02.25
(10.73m)
-1.5
1
10
Schaeffer, Michaela
10
Edison (HB)
35-02.00
(10.72m)
-0.7
1
10
Yancy, Aundrea
12
Redondo Union
35-02.00
(10.72m)
-3.6
1
12
Warken, Brook
9
Western
34-11.50
(10.66m)
-2.4
1
13
Agwuenu, Ngozi
12
Ayala
34-08.25
(10.57m)
-1.1
1
14
Mero, Alexandra
10
Arroyo Grande
34-07.00
(10.54m)
-0.5
1
15
Austin, Chelsea
12
Beverly Hills
34-04.00
(10.46m)
-2.4
1
15
Azmoudeh, Aryana
12
Westlake
34-04.00
(10.46m)
-0.3
1
17
Pham, Brittany
12
Edison (HB)
34-03.50
(10.45m)
+0.6
1
18
Sandin, Ellen
12
Dos Pueblos
34-01.00
(10.39m)
-2.3
1
19
Lupercio, Jessica
10
Arroyo
33-08.25
(10.27m)
+2.0
1
20
Franco, Vanessa
10
Canyon (Anaheim)
33-07.75
(10.26m)
+1.8
1
21
Haw, Jasmine
12
University Irvin
33-06.50
(10.22m)
-1.1
1
22
Bosman, Jessica
12
Serrano
33-06.00
(10.21m)
-1.0
1
22
Lyles, Michaela
11
Canyon Springs
33-06.00
(10.21m)
-1.5
1
24
Thompson, Cheyenne
12
Colony
33-02.00
(10.11m)
+0.0
1
25
Tritz, Lauren
12
Villa Park
33-00.00
(10.06m)
-1.8
1
26
Howe, Sabrina
11
Garden Grove
32-10.00
(10.01m)
-0.1
1
27
Gwacham, Iffy
10
Ayala
32-09.00
(9.98m)
-3.6
1
28
Yaxley, Brittany
11
Glendora
32-06.50
(9.92m)
+0.2
1
29
Weisbrich, Carly
12
Foothill (Bakers
32-06.00
(9.91m)
+0.0
1
30
Bagby, Desirae
10
Perris
32-05.00
(9.88m)
-1.0
1
31
Andrews, Diona
12
Heritage
32-02.00
(9.80m)
+0.0
1
32
Stoneman, Jessie
11
Mater Dei High S
32-01.25
(9.79m)
-1.2
1
33
Harnett, MacKenzie
12
Sunny Hills
31-06.50
(9.61m)
+1.7
1
34
Frias, Josie
12
Orange
31-02.50
(9.51m)
+0.0
1
35
Hitchcock, Danika
10
Hemet
28-04.00
(8.64m)
+1.5
1
Womens Pole Vault Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Krugman, Allison
12
Newport Harbor
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
1
Snapper, Karen
11
Edison (HB)
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
1
Loschiavo, Amy
11
Huntington Beach
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
1
Roberts, Madalyn
12
Mater Dei High S
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
1
Mcroberts, Mackenzie
12
Mater Dei High S
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
6
Rische, Victoria
11
Foothill (Bakers
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
6
Plesons, Marina
12
Dos Pueblos
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
8
Kennedy Gold, Stevie
12
Canyon (Canyon C
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
8
Danielson, Monica
12
Edison (HB)
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
10
Jacoub, Makayla
11
Glendora
10-09.00
(3.28m)
1
10
Freeman, Jasmine
11
Redondo Union
10-09.00
(3.28m)
1
10
Lew, Caitlyn
12
Ayala
10-09.00
(3.28m)
1
10
Barnes, Frances
11
Moorpark
10-09.00
(3.28m)
1
14
Johnson, Julie
10
Mater Dei High S
10-03.00
(3.12m)
1
14
Welch, Kaylie
11
Mater Dei High S
10-03.00
(3.12m)
1
14
Bracy, Erin
10
Glendora
10-03.00
(3.12m)
1
14
Arthur, Tess
10
Mater Dei High S
10-03.00
(3.12m)
1
--
Amanll, Fozia
11
Cypress
NH
(--)
1
--
Axtell, Melody
12
Ventura
NH
(--)
1
--
Pearson, Dana
11
Thousand Oaks TF
NH
(--)
1
--
Farah, Caline
11
Canyon Springs
NH
(--)
1
--
Bernhard, Sara
12
Patriot
NH
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Kelsey
10
Claremont
NH
(--)
1
--
Greene, Sara
11
Mater Dei High S
NH
(--)
1
--
Sardella, Erika
12
Canyon (Canyon C
NH
(--)
1
--
Hromyak, Karina
11
Arroyo Grande
NH
(--)
1
--
Russell, Jessica
9
Serrano
NH
(--)
1
--
Samples, Coddi
11
Serrano
NH
(--)
1
--
Lunden, Brittney
12
Colony
NH
(--)
1
--
Williams, Briana
10
Hemet
NH
(--)
1
--
Delcampo, Erica
11
Mayfair
NH
(--)
1
--
Wright, Yurida
11
Elsinore
NH
(--)
1
--
Russell, Jennifer
10
Serrano
NH
(--)
1
--
Ashe, Crystal
12
Thousand Oaks TF
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#division
#prelims
#southern
#section
More news
2011 Results - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section
2011 Results - Inland Empire County Championships
102 shares:
California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section
,
Adolfo Camarillo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Camarillo, California
,
Arlington High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
,
Arnold O. Beckman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tustin, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Don Antonio Lugo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chino, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
1
2019
1
2018
3
2017
5
2016
2
2015
8
2
2014
13
4
2013
12
4
2012
3
7
2011
5
12
2010
18
6
2009
2
2
2008
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#division
#prelims
#southern
#section
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!